ATR Predictor | Saturday 19th October 2019

Welcome to the Predictor hub page. The Predictor has been developed to be the ultimate form-crunching service for racing fans and looks at an enormous quantity of information, incorporating core statistics relating to form on today's course, ground and distance, plus jockey and trainer form and applying more advanced data generated by our bespoke DrawCheck, FormScan and Future Form tools.

You can use this page to view our Predictor 1-2-3-4 forecasts for every race in the UK and Ireland today, as well as our shortlists of today's Top Horses and Exotic Bets all based on the data generated. And you can see how the Predictor is performing at the moment in our list of Recent Winners.

Tomorrow's Predictor Horses

1 13:25 Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

Today’s Top Horses

Today’s Top Exactas

This is our list of the best exacta opportunities for Today based around the Data Quality score for the race and where 2 or 3 horses are significantly ahead of the rest of the field on the Predictor score.

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
7
17:10 Stratford (9)
Exacta: 1-6
5
19:15 Wolverhampton (10)
Exacta: 4-1
4
15:05 Leopardstown (8)
Exacta: 2-7
Won: 28.90
5
16:20 Market Rasen (9)
Exacta: 9-8
4
15:30 Stratford (9)
Exacta: 3-4
Won: 22.80
2
14:10 Ascot (10)
Exacta: 4-8
5
16:00 Ascot (9)
Exacta: 6-1
4
15:45 Market Rasen (5)
Exacta: 4-1
6
19:45 Wolverhampton (11)
Exacta: 3-5

Recent Winners

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
Saturday 19th Oct 2019
7
20:15 Wolverhampton (10)
(5) Nsnas (5/1) 1st @ 5/4
7
17:20 Ffos Las (12)
(6) Induno (3/1) 1st @ 11/8
7
16:45 Leopardstown (10)
(9) Mount Everest (5/2) 1st @ 11/4
4
15:45 Market Rasen (5)
(4) Rouge Vif (4/1) 1st @ 2/1
3
14:50 Catterick (10)
(5) Captain Dion (11/2) 1st @ 7/2
3
14:45 Ascot (12)
(11) Star Catcher (9/4) 1st @ 7/4
3
14:30 Leopardstown (9)
(7) Zoom Zoom Babe (9/2) 1st @ 8/1
1
13:50 Ffos Las (11)
(10) Special Princess (18/1) 1st @ 11/4
1
13:40 Catterick (12)
(12) Felicia Blue (5/1) 1st @ 7/1
1
13:25 Leopardstown (15)
(1) Amma Grace (5/2) 1st @ 2/1
Friday 18th Oct 2019
7
20:25 Wolverhampton (7)
(4) Selino (3/1) 1st @ 15/8
6
19:35 Newcastle (14)
(1) Home Before Dusk (13/2) 1st @ 5/2
3
18:25 Wolverhampton (9)
(5) Power Link (4/1) 1st @ 6/4
2
17:55 Wolverhampton (11)
(1) Chasing Dreams (4/6) 1st @ 2/9
2
17:35 Newcastle (14)
(1) Perfect Swiss (11/4) 1st @ 11/8
1
17:15 Dundalk (17)
(4) Major Reward (11/2) 1st @ 10/3
6
16:35 Fakenham (4)
(4) The Wolf (5/4) 1st @ 4/7
2
14:25 Fakenham (9)
(7) Trapper Peak (7/2) 1st @ 7/4
Thursday 17th Oct 2019
7
20:30 Chelmsford City (5)
(1) Jeweller (1/3) 1st @ 1/6
7
20:15 Wolverhampton (13)
(5) Pike Corner Cross (13/2) 1st @ 4/1
3
18:30 Chelmsford City (11)
(2) Always Fearless (4/1) 1st @ 5/2
2
18:00 Chelmsford City (14)
(1) Bronze River (2/1) 1st @ 7/2
2
17:45 Wolverhampton (11)
(1) Dawaam (10/3) 1st @ Evens
1
17:30 Chelmsford City (12)
(3) Good Reason (8/1) 1st @ 9/2
7
16:55 Wincanton (6)
(2) Enrilo (5/4) 1st @ 8/15
4
15:20 Wincanton (13)
(6) Sebastopol (13/2) 1st @ 3/1
2
14:10 Wincanton (9)
(2) Ecco (1/3) 1st @ 1/4
3
13:30 Tramore (9)
(1) Envol Pierji (1/1) 1st @ 2/5