Gm Hopkins

Gm Hopkins

  • Sire: Dubawi (IRE)
  • Dam: Varsity (UK)
  • Dam’s Sire: Lomitas (UNR)

40 / 11143 / 02197624 / 1803400 / 072002 / 70 / 90494 / 520

Type Starts Wins Places Prize Money Strike Rate P/L (£1 stake)
All Weather
1 0 0 0% -£1
Turf
37 5 5 £161,815 13.51% -£3.75
Total 38 5 5 £161,815 13.16% -£4.75

Meydan 18:00
District One Residence (Div 2) - Handicap - Turf

Meydan 18:00
Jebel Ali Port Handicap - Turf

Meydan 16:15
Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines Master Collection Group 2 - Turf

Meydan 17:50
Nad Al Sheba Classic Sponsored By Longines V H P Collection Stakes - Turf

Meydan 13:45
Burj Nahaar Sponsored By Emirates Holidays Group 3 Stakes - Dirt

Meydan 18:00
District One World Class Run Handicap - Turf

Meydan 18:00
Cepsa Energy Cup Handicap - Turf

Meydan 16:50
Singspiel Stakes Presented By Longines V H P Collection (Group 3) - Turf

Meydan 14:20
Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Emirates Airline Stakes (Group 1)

Meydan 16:50
Zabeel Mile Sponsored By District One Legacy - Group 2 - Turf

Ascot 16:30
Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str)

Newmarket 15:35
Betfred Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap)

Goodwood 15:00
Betfred Mile Handicap

Sandown 14:25
Coral Challenge (Handicap)

Ascot 17:00
Royal Hunt Cup (Handicap) (Str)

Ascot 16:00
Totescoop6 Victoria Cup (Heritage Handicap)

Ascot 16:25
Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str)

Newmarket 16:10
Betfred Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap)

Newbury 15:00
bet365 Stakes (Listed) (Registered As The Steventon Stakes)

Sandown 16:00
Ambant Gala Stakes (Listed)

Ascot 17:00
Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str)

Newbury 15:55
Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Str)

Ascot 16:30
Stratford Place Stud Paradise Stakes (Listed) (Str)

Newmarket 15:45
Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed)

Ascot 15:45
Balmoral Handicap (sponsored By Qipco)

Newmarket 15:50
Betfred Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap)

York 14:00
Betfred Mobile Strensall Stakes (Group 3)

Goodwood 15:10
Betfred Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Formerly Known As The Golden Mile)

Ascot 17:00
Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str)

Newbury 16:55
Planteur Handicap (Str)

Doncaster 15:45
Betway Lincoln (Heritage Handicap) (Str)

Nottingham 13:50
Thanks For Everything Pip Kirkby Handicap

York 15:00
This Isn't The 'Stan James Champion Hurdle' Handicap

Newmarket 17:00
Shadwell Farm Handicap (Silver Cambridgeshire)

Sandown 14:50
Sungard Handicap

Nottingham 14:40
totejackpot Go For The Big One Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

Newmarket 13:45
Animal Health Trust E.B.F. Maiden Stakes

Newbury 13:30
Hildon Maiden Stakes

Date (days since) Race Details Wgt. Result SP FF Jockey OR Video
27 Feb 2020 (28) Myd 10F Gd HcpDiv2 271AEDk 9-3 t 10/10 (10), Simsir (11½) 16/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
2 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 2 unplaced
Next time out
2 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplaced
Class analysis
1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0
Index value
87 from 2 horses

Connor Beasley

103

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

30 Jan 2020 (21) Myd 10F Gd Hcp 271AEDk 9-3 t 2/14 (7), American Graffiti (¾L) 40/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
20 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 5 placed, 14 unplaced
Next time out
11 runs, 1 win, 3 placed, 7 unplaced
Class analysis
3 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 101; Highest placed OR: 105
Index value
370 from 11 horses

Connor Beasley

102

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

09 Jan 2020 (272) Myd 9F Gd Grp2 522AEDk 9-0 t 5/5 (5), Benbatl (6½) 40/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
9 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 6 unplaced
Next time out
4 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 3 unplaced
Class analysis
0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 125; Highest placed OR: 125
Index value
499 from 4 horses

R Mullen

102

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

272 Day break
12 Apr 2019 (34) Myd 10F Gd 137AEDk 9-2 t 4/16 (7), Ajwad (4½) 10/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
33 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 22 unplaced
Next time out
11 runs, 1 win, 2 placed, 8 unplaced
Class analysis
1 run up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 0 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 104; Highest placed OR: 112
Index value
406 from 11 horses

Connor Beasley

102

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

09 Mar 2019 (9) Myd 8F Fs Grp3 732AEDk 9-0 t 9/11 (8), Muntazah (19¼) 40/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
42 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 12 placed, 27 unplaced
Next time out
10 runs, 0 wins, 4 placed, 6 unplaced
Class analysis
1 run up in class, 0 wins, 1 placed, 0 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 115; Highest placed OR: 116
Index value
441 from 10 horses

A Fresu

97

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

28 Feb 2019 (49) Myd 10F Gd Hcp 282AEDk 8-10 t 4/14 (6), Mountain Hunter (3¼) 40/1
ATR Future Form
Summary - Data does not include this horse
52 runs, 6 wins (6 horses), 10 placed, 36 unplaced
Next time out
10 runs, 0 wins, 1 placed, 9 unplaced
Class analysis
45 runs up in class, 5 wins, 9 placed, 31 unplaced
Ratings check
Highest winning OR: 105; Highest placed OR: 105
Index value
159 from 10 horses

Connor Beasley

96

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

10 Jan 2019 (7) Myd 8F Gd Hcp 283AEDk 9-1 13/16 (15), Baroot (11) 33/1 -

Robert Tart

-

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

03 Jan 2019 (299) Myd 9F Gd Grp3 120AEDk 9-0 9/16 (8), Dream Castle (9) 66/1 -

Robert Tart

104

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

299 Day break
10 Mar 2018 (16) Myd 9F Gd Grp1 179AEDk 9-0 10/11 (5), Blair House (11¾) 25/1 -

Andrea Atzeni

104

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

22 Feb 2018 (124) Myd 8F Gd Cl1 Grp2 525AEDk 9-0 t1 7/10 (1), Janoobi (4½) 16/1 -

S Levey

104

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

124 Day break
NEW YARD - MOVED FROM J H M Gosden TO J Ramadhan
21 Oct 2017 (21) Asc 8F Sft Cl2 Hcp £155k 9-5 2/20 (18), Lord Glitters (nk) 20/1 -

R Havlin

104

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

30 Sep 2017 (57) Nmk 9F GS Cl2 Hcp £99k 9-7 10/34 (19), Dolphin Vista (5¼) 25/1 -

A Kirby

107
57 Day break
04 Aug 2017 (27) Gwo 8F Sft Cl2 Hcp £93k 9-8 13/17 (1), Master The World (6) 13/2 -

Andrea Atzeni

104
08 Jul 2017 (17) San 8F GF Cl2 Hcp £43k 9-10 2/13 (7), El Hayem (nk) 8/1 -

James Doyle

104
21 Jun 2017 (39) Asc 8F GF Cl2 Hcp £108k 9-5 7/29 (29), Zhui Feng (4¼) 20/1 -

James Doyle

105

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

13 May 2017 (210) Asc 7F GF Cl2 Hcp £65k 9-10 17/24 (10), Fastnet Tempest (10¾) 25/1 -

T P Queally

108

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

210 Day break
15 Oct 2016 (21) Asc 8F Gd Cl2 Hcp £155k 9-10 15/19 (8), Yuften (7¾) 15/2 -

R L Moore

110

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

24 Sep 2016 (70) Nmk 9F GF Cl2 Hcp £99k 9-12 12/31 (31), Spark Plug (8½) 12/1 -

R L Moore

112
70 Day break
16 Jul 2016 (15) Nbu 10F GF Cl1 List £20k 9-7 4/7 (4), Scottish (3¾) 13/2 2F -

R Havlin

112
01 Jul 2016 (16) San 10F GS Cl1 List £20k 9-8 3/5 (2), Ayrad (1½) 9/4 2F -

R Havlin

112
15 Jun 2016 (32) Asc 8F Sft Cl2 Hcp £108k 9-12 21/28 (18), Portage (9½) 12/1 -

R Havlin

112

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

14 May 2016 (17) Nbu 8F Gd Cl1 Grp1 £198k 9-0 8/12 (10), Belardo (6¾) 16/1 -

R Havlin

114
27 Apr 2016 (179) Asc 8F Gd Cl1 List £20k 9-0 Won/8 (3), Battle Of Marathon (¾L) 5/2 2F -

R L Moore

112

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

179 Day break
31 Oct 2015 (14) Nmk 8F Sft Cl1 List £20k 9-2 4/9 (5), Big Baz (4¼) 9/4 F -

J Fortune

112
17 Oct 2015 (21) Asc 8F GS Cl2 Hcp £155k 9-6 2/20 (13), Musaddas (1½) 10/1 -

R Havlin

109

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

26 Sep 2015 (35) Nmk 9F Gd Cl2 Hcp £99k 9-9 h1 6/34 (5), Third Time Lucky (3¼) 14/1 -

L Dettori

109
22 Aug 2015 (22) Yor 9F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £48k 9-5 7/9 (1), Mondialiste (11) 5/1 -

L Dettori

109
31 Jul 2015 (44) Gwo 8F GF Cl2 Hcp £93k 9-10 9/18 (18), So Beloved (6¾) 8/1 -

Richard Hughes

109
17 Jun 2015 (32) Asc 8F GF Cl2 Hcp £108k 9-3 Won/30 (11), Temptress (nk) 8/1 2F -

R L Moore

103

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

16 May 2015 (49) Nbu 8F Gd Cl2 Hcp £24k 9-1 2/14 (10), Spark Plug (nk) 5/2 F -

L Dettori

99
28 Mar 2015 (143) Don 8F Gd Cl2 Hcp £62k 8-13 10/22 (21), Gabrial (7½) 6/1 F -

R Havlin

99

Please login or register with At The Races to access replays

143 Day break
05 Nov 2014 (26) Ntt 8½F GS Cl2 Hcp £16k 9-2 3/5 (3), Baltic Knight (3) 13/8 F -

R Havlin

100
10 Oct 2014 (14) Yor 8½F Sft Cl2 Hcp £16k 9-3 4/15 (4), Homage (4¼) 6/4 F -

W Buick

100
26 Sep 2014 (14) Nmk 9F Gd Cl2 Hcp £18k 9-6 (ex4) Won/22 (11), Munaaser (2¾) 7/1 2F -

W Buick

91
12 Sep 2014 (156) San 8F Gd Cl3 Hcp £9k 9-4 Won/7 (1), Miss Atomic Bomb (¾L) 8/1 -

R Havlin

87
156 Day break
09 Apr 2014 (305) Ntt 8½F Sft Cl5 MdnDiv2 £3k 9-5 Won/10 (2), Lacan (2) 11/4 2F -

W Buick

-
305 Day break
08 Jun 2013 (22) Nmk 6F GF Cl4 Mdn £4k 9-5 12/15 (14), Jallota (28) 7/4 F -

W Buick

-
17 May 2013 Nbu 6F GF Cl4 Mdn £4k 9-3 4/12 (5), Championship (1) 9/1 -

W Buick

-